Back to howtosolutions.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

howtosolutions.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
CNZZDATA#Unclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SpotX, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Ensighten
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
WebAds B.V
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
OpenX
Browsi
Adludio Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
DNA-I.COM
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Media16 ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ADWAYS SAS
HUAWEI Ads
GADSME
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NOW GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Rezonence Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Epsilon
Adsolutions BV
Blockthrough, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Justpremium BV
zeotap GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Digital Squad
Reignn Platform Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Showheroes SE
YOC AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Scene Stealer Limited
adhood.com
Mobilewalla, Inc.
MyTraffic
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Lotame Solutions, inc
GP One GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
One Planet Only
Widespace AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
OnAudience Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Semasio GmbH
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Content Ignite
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adWMG
PRECISO SRL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
admetrics GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
dataXtrade GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Reach Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Placense Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
The Kantar Group Limited
Converto AG
Arrivalist Co
PROXISTORE
JS Web Production
Persona.ly
Quantcast International Limited
Smart Adserver
emetriq GmbH
OneTag Limited
Keymantics
INVIDI technologies AB
Neodata Group srl
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Publica LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
MISSENA
Protected Media LTD
Samsung Ads
Sonobi, Inc
Between Exchange
Digiseg ApS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
MiQ
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
jsdelivr.com
Sizmek by Amazon
Bombora Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Snapupp Technologies SL
Smadex SL
Improve Digital BV
SoundCast
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Dugout Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
InMobi Pte Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Disqus
Frameplay Corporation
Upwave Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Consumable, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
BeOp
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Seenthis AB
SpringServe, LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Powerspace
socoto gmbh & co. kg
remerge GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Acxiom
Adtriba GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Pelmorex Corp.
Jellyfish France
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SunMedia
Cint AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Dailymotion SA
Audienzz AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Publicis Media GmbH
Welect GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
AudienceProject Aps
GeoProve
video intelligence AG
Bucksense Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AWIN AG
VECTAURY
Kairion GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
BILENDI SA
Kiosked Ltd
Online Solution
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Inskin Media LTD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Beachfront Media LLC
Automattic Ads
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Triple13 Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
RTB House S.A.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Roq.ad Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Monet Engine Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Advisible AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Videobyte Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sirdata
Viralize SRL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Media Square
diva-e products
Brave People Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
On Device Research Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Steel House, Inc.
GfK SE
Objective Partners BV
Optomaton UG
GlobalWebIndex
Threedium
Brid Video DOO
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AAX LLC
YouGov
LiveRamp, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
advanced store GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Unruly Group Ltd
Squared SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Aarki, Inc.
ADSOCY
Zeta Global
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kubient Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
travel audience GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Dynata LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
uppr GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdDefend GmbH
Kairos Fire
Nielsen LLC
BEINTOO SPA
AdQuiver Media SL
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Addrelevance
Avocet Systems Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Blue
ARKHEUS
Shopalyst Inc
Google Advertising Products
respondi AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EMX Digital LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Adtelligent Inc.
Adnuntius AS
M32 Connect Inc
TabMo SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
eBay Inc
Imonomy
Adkernel LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Skimbit Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Resolution Media München GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
vitrado GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Spoods GmbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Fusio by S4M
Opinary GmbH
Jampp LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Appier PTE Ltd
Blingby LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
AUDIOMOB LTD
Fandom, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ADUX
Eulerian Technologies
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Impact Tech Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Prebid.org
NEURAL.ONE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
: Tappx
Smile Wanted Group
SYNC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
appTV Ltd.
BritePool Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
agof studies
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Realeyes OU
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
1Agency
Pexi B.V.
Notify
Arkeero
Dianomi ltd
Apester Ltd
MGID Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Sportradar AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SpearAd GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
digitalAudience
netzeffekt GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Knorex
Jivox Corporation
Next Media
Demandbase, Inc.
TX Group AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Impact+
Confiant Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cuebiq
Lucid Holdings, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Yieldlab AG
33Across
twiago GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Hivestack Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Adxperience SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GumGum, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
ViewPay
digidip GmbH
NEXD
Mintegral international limited
Konodrac S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
IPONWEB GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adssets AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Mediascore mbH
Adikteev
PubMatic, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Habu
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Experian Limited
Click Tech Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Telaria SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Criteo SA
GRAPHINIUM
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ID5 Technology SAS
Fyber
AerServ LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Mars Media Group
Mobsuccess
XChange by SFBX®
Beaconspark Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Alphalyr SAS
Wizaly
B2B Media Group EMEA
AuDigent
Spotad
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Amobee Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Kochava Inc.
Next Media SRL
Unruly Group LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
NeuStar, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Kwanko
TripleLift, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Bidstack Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adloox SA
Commanders Act
Adnami Aps
Traffective GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Teemo SA
Bannerflow AB
Affle International
Newsroom AI Ltd
ETARGET SE
wetter.com GmbH
ADventori SAS
Mindlytix SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
adbility media GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Rapid Performance GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Goodeed
Bring! Labs AG
Avantis Video Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teads
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
INNITY
Aniview LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Ezoic Inc.
Trinity Audio
Webgains GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
OpenWeb LTD
Haensel AMS GmbH
Nubo LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Playrcart Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Effiliation / Effinity
VRTCAL Markets Inc
adality GmbH
GeoEdge
Sublime
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Aptivio Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Norstat AS
Wagawin GmbH
LEESTEN INC
Happydemics
Adpone SL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nexx360
Octaive Ltd.
ad6media
Impactify
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Teroa S.A.
A Million Ads Ltd
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Spotible
Clipr
Azerion Holding B.V.
Kameleoon SAS
The Trade Desk
Delta Projects AB
A.Mob
Readpeak Oy
Kayzen
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Insticator, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Blis Media Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Gemius SA
Localsensor B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
BusinessClick
Clinch Labs LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Paypersale.ru
N Technologies Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Vibrant Media Limited
Revcontent, LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Duration Media, LLC.
Axonix LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Comscore B.V.
Converge-Digital
Bigabid Media ltd
White Ops, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AREIA (ADLOOP)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Clipcentric, Inc.
adQuery
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Sirdata Cookieless
Audience Network
Epom Ltd.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Smart Traffik
Seznam.cz, a.s.
NextRoll, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
SheMedia, LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Remixd Media, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Hybrid Theory
DynAdmic
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Parrable, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
Axiom Media Connect
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
IP Deutschland GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
1plusX AG
StackAdapt
INFOnline GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adverty AB (publ)
EASYmedia GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Weborama
Exactag GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Truvid Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Adform
Better Banners A/S
Market Resource Partners LLC
Passendo Aps
DistroScale, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Somplo Ltd
Adhese
Audiencerate LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Solocal
AdColony, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
PubWise, LLLP
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Sift Media, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SITU8ED SA
Pure Local Media GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Madington
Admixer EU GmbH
ADRENALEAD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ermes
Golden Bees
UberMedia, Inc.
iPROM
Radio Net Media Limited
RevJet
Kargo Global Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Permutive Limited
numberly
Telecoming S.A.
Arcspire Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Smartology Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Gamned
Cxense ASA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Ingenious Technologies AG
Cluep LLC
AntVoice
plista GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
FeedAd GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Solution coupons
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Skaze
Pubfinity LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
belboon GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/howtosolutions.net/annualRequestSummary regarding howtosolutions.net